Are enoki mushrooms keto?

Enoki mushrooms

Keto-friendly Yes — enoki mushrooms are keto-friendly.

Thin, noodle-like mushrooms with about 3 g net carbs per cup — lovely in hot pot, broths and stir-fries.

Nutrition per serving

1 cup · 65 g
Net carbs
3.3g
Calories
24kcal
Protein
1.7g
Fat
0.2g
Total carbs
5.1 g
Fiber
1.8 g
One serving vs. a 20 g daily net-carb limit 16%

About 98 g of enoki mushrooms adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 1.5 typical servings.

Nutrition facts for enoki mushrooms
NutrientPer servingPer 100 g
Calories24 kcal37 kcal
Total carbohydrate5.1 g7.8 g
Dietary fiber1.8 g2.7 g
Net carbs3.3 g5.1 g
Sugars 0.1 g 0.2 g
Protein1.7 g2.7 g
Fat0.2 g0.3 g

Portion calculator

Open carb counter →
Net carbs
– g
Calories
–
Protein
– g
Fat
– g

0% of your 20 g daily net-carb limit. Personalize

Compare

Frequently asked questions

Are enoki mushrooms keto?

Yes — enoki mushrooms are keto-friendly. Thin, noodle-like mushrooms with about 3 g net carbs per cup — lovely in hot pot, broths and stir-fries.

How many net carbs are in enoki mushrooms?

1 cup (65 g) of enoki mushrooms has about 3.3 g net carbs (5.1 g total carbs minus 1.8 g fiber). Per 100 g, that's 5.1 g net carbs.

How much enoki mushrooms can I eat on keto?

About 98 g of enoki mushrooms adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 1.5 typical servings. On a typical 20 g daily limit, one serving uses about 16% of your carbs.

More vegetables

Full vegetables list

Source: USDA FoodData Central (SR Legacy #169382): Mushrooms, enoki, raw. Net carbs = total carbohydrate − fiber. Rating: Keto-friendly — Low in net carbs per typical serving (about 5 g or less). Fits easily into a 20–30 g daily limit. How we rate foods. Last reviewed October 18, 2026.

Popular searches

↑↓ to navigate · Enter to open See all results →