Is blue cheese dressing keto?

Blue cheese dressing

Keto-friendly Yes — blue cheese dressing is keto-friendly.

Creamy, tangy and low-carb — the classic wing dip.

Nutrition per serving

2 tbsp · 30 g
Net carbs
1.3g
Calories
145kcal
Protein
0.4g
Fat
15g
Total carbs
1.4 g
Fiber
0.1 g
One serving vs. a 20 g daily net-carb limit 7%

About 114 g of blue cheese dressing adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 3.8 typical servings.

Nutrition facts for blue cheese dressing
NutrientPer servingPer 100 g
Calories145 kcal484 kcal
Total carbohydrate1.4 g4.8 g
Dietary fiber0.1 g0.4 g
Net carbs1.3 g4.4 g
Sugars 1 g 3.5 g
Protein0.4 g1.4 g
Fat15 g51 g

Portion calculator

Open carb counter →
Net carbs
– g
Calories
–
Protein
– g
Fat
– g

0% of your 20 g daily net-carb limit. Personalize

Compare

Low-carb recipes that replace blue cheese dressing

Keto recipes with blue cheese dressing

Frequently asked questions

Is blue cheese dressing keto?

Yes — blue cheese dressing is keto-friendly. Creamy, tangy and low-carb — the classic wing dip.

How many net carbs are in blue cheese dressing?

2 tbsp (30 g) of blue cheese dressing has about 1.3 g net carbs (1.4 g total carbs minus 0.1 g fiber). Per 100 g, that's 4.4 g net carbs.

How much blue cheese dressing can I eat on keto?

About 114 g of blue cheese dressing adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 3.8 typical servings. On a typical 20 g daily limit, one serving uses about 7% of your carbs.

More sauces & condiments

Full sauces & condiments list

Source: USDA FoodData Central (SR Legacy #173562): Salad dressing, blue or roquefort cheese dressing, commercial, regular. Net carbs = total carbohydrate − fiber. Rating: Keto-friendly — Low in net carbs per typical serving (about 5 g or less). Fits easily into a 20–30 g daily limit. How we rate foods. Last reviewed October 18, 2026.

Typical price: about $3.99/lb — Our estimate of a typical supermarket price: $3.99 for 16 fl oz bottle. How we estimate prices

Popular searches

↑↓ to navigate · Enter to open See all results →