Is mimosa keto?

Mimosa

Limit / small portions Mimosa can fit keto, but only in small, measured portions.

Half sparkling wine, half orange juice: one mimosa has about 10 g net carbs, almost all from the juice — and bottomless brunch refills add up fast. Brut sparkling wine with a splash of juice or a twist of orange peel is far lower.

Nutrition per serving

1 flute (5 fl oz) · 150 g
Net carbs
9.6g
Calories
96kcal
Protein
0.6g
Fat
0.2g
Total carbs
9.8 g
Fiber
0.2 g
One serving vs. a 20 g daily net-carb limit 48%

About 78.1 g of mimosa adds up to 5 g net carbs — about 52% of a typical serving.

Nutrition facts for mimosa
NutrientPer servingPer 100 g
Calories96 kcal64 kcal
Total carbohydrate9.8 g6.5 g
Dietary fiber0.2 g0.1 g
Net carbs9.6 g6.4 g
Protein0.6 g0.4 g
Fat0.2 g0.1 g

Portion calculator

Open carb counter →
Net carbs
– g
Calories
–
Protein
– g
Fat
– g

0% of your 20 g daily net-carb limit. Personalize

Compare

Better keto swaps for mimosa

Keto-friendly alcohol guide 4 alternatives with carb comparisons and recipes Read guide

Frequently asked questions

Is mimosa keto?

Mimosa can fit keto, but only in small, measured portions. Half sparkling wine, half orange juice: one mimosa has about 10 g net carbs, almost all from the juice — and bottomless brunch refills add up fast. Brut sparkling wine with a splash of juice or a twist of orange peel is far lower.

How many net carbs are in mimosa?

1 flute (5 fl oz) (150 g) of mimosa has about 9.6 g net carbs (9.8 g total carbs minus 0.2 g fiber). Per 100 g, that's 6.4 g net carbs.

How much mimosa can I eat on keto?

About 78.1 g of mimosa adds up to 5 g net carbs — about 52% of a typical serving. On a typical 20 g daily limit, one serving uses about 48% of your carbs.

What is a good keto substitute for mimosa?

More drinks

Full drinks list

Source: Calculated from USDA SR Legacy orange juice plus typical brut sparkling wine values, mixed half and half. Net carbs = total carbohydrate − fiber. Rating: Limit / small portions — Fits keto only in measured portions — roughly 5–10 g net carbs per serving, or easy to overeat. How we rate foods. Last reviewed October 18, 2026.

Popular searches

↑↓ to navigate · Enter to open See all results →