Is pumpkin pie spice keto?

Pumpkin pie spice

Keto-friendly Yes — pumpkin pie spice is keto-friendly.

Used by the teaspoon, it adds negligible carbs.

Nutrition per serving

1 tsp · 1.7 g
Net carbs
0.9g
Calories
6kcal
Protein
0.1g
Fat
0.2g
Total carbs
1.2 g
Fiber
0.3 g
One serving vs. a 20 g daily net-carb limit 5%

About 9.2 g of pumpkin pie spice adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 5.4 typical servings.

Nutrition facts for pumpkin pie spice
NutrientPer servingPer 100 g
Calories6 kcal342 kcal
Total carbohydrate1.2 g69 g
Dietary fiber0.3 g15 g
Net carbs0.9 g55 g
Sugars 0.1 g 7.8 g
Protein0.1 g5.8 g
Fat0.2 g13 g

Portion calculator

Open carb counter →
Net carbs
– g
Calories
–
Protein
– g
Fat
– g

0% of your 20 g daily net-carb limit. Personalize

Compare

Frequently asked questions

Is pumpkin pie spice keto?

Yes — pumpkin pie spice is keto-friendly. Used by the teaspoon, it adds negligible carbs.

How many net carbs are in pumpkin pie spice?

1 tsp (1.7 g) of pumpkin pie spice has about 0.9 g net carbs (1.2 g total carbs minus 0.3 g fiber). Per 100 g, that's 55 g net carbs.

How much pumpkin pie spice can I eat on keto?

About 9.2 g of pumpkin pie spice adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 5.4 typical servings. On a typical 20 g daily limit, one serving uses about 5% of your carbs.

More herbs & spices

Full herbs & spices list

Source: USDA FoodData Central (SR Legacy #171332): Spices, pumpkin pie spice. Net carbs = total carbohydrate − fiber. Rating: Keto-friendly — Low in net carbs per typical serving (about 5 g or less). Fits easily into a 20–30 g daily limit. How we rate foods. Last reviewed October 18, 2026.

Typical price: about $51.07/lb — Our estimate of a typical supermarket price: $3.49 for 1.1 oz jar. How we estimate prices

Popular searches

↑↓ to navigate · Enter to open See all results →